RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Temple University Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Owls
1801 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19122-6096, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
Select Year:
2015
Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
March 27th
- March 28th
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
http://www.widenerpride.com/
Our Results
Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Chester, PA, US
Timing/Results by:
Pioneer Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albright
Alfred U
Alvernia
Breakneck Track
Bryn Mawr
Chestnut Hill
CUNY Lehman
Delaware County Community College
Delaware County Community College
Delaware Valley
DeSales
Eastern University
Franklin & Marshall
Fusion
Gloucester Count
Goddard Track Club
Goldey Beaoom CO
Gwynedd-Mercy
Haverford College
Immaculata University
ISAA
Jenkintown Running Company
Juventus TC
King's (Pa.)
Marywood University
Messiah
Misericordia
Monroe College
Montclair State
Muhlenberg
Neumann
Northwood Athletic Club
Penn State Brandywine
Philadelphia University
Prtc-Elite
Richard Stockton
Rosemont
Rowan
Rutgers-Camden
Rutgers-Newark
Shore AC
Swarthmore
Temple
Thaddeus Stevens
Trinity (CT)
Unattached
URSINUS
Villanova
Widener
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampron, Josh
10
Villanova
3:56.57
1
2
Weaver, Andy
Unattached
3:57.31
1
3
Santana, Alfredo
Jenkintown Runni
3:58.18
1
4
Garrity, Mike
Unattached
3:58.46
1
5
Malone, Ben
9
Villanova
3:59.77
1
6
Olenginski, Luk
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:01.29
1
7
Hurlbut, Robert
11
Villanova
4:05.58
1
8
Roza, David
12
Haverford Colleg
4:06.28
1
9
Hause, Mikael
11
Misericordia
4:06.40
1
10
DiGennaro, Michael
Fusion
4:06.79
1
1
McGill, Jonphilip
12
Messiah
4:08.81
2
2
Olenginski, Greg
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:09.13
2
3
Lacy, Eric
12
Philadelphia Uni
4:09.64
2
1
Pardoe, Nate
10
Messiah
4:10.69
3
4
White, Erick
12
Swarthmore
4:10.74
2
5
Siqueiros, Ben
Unattached
4:11.80
2
6
Shirk, Cameron
11
Messiah
4:11.82
2
2
Edwards, Will
10
DeSales
4:12.39
3
11
Golato, Andrew
Unattached
4:12.47
1
3
Schneider, Julian
10
Haverford Colleg
4:13.12
3
4
Garman, Zac
12
Philadelphia Uni
4:13.14
3
5
Bayeux, John
12
DeSales
4:13.37
3
7
Aziz, Jonathan
Goddard Track Cl
4:13.64
2
8
Norton, Joe
Unattached
4:13.78
2
9
Kakkar, Sid
10
Swarthmore
4:15.16
2
6
Arias, Dagoberto
10
Richard Stockton
4:15.47
3
12
Johnston, Drake
9
Villanova
4:15.97
1
7
Pawlush, Derek
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:16.60
3
10
Eldershaw, Brandon
9
Rowan
4:16.73
2
8
Luzzi, Sean
9
Misericordia
4:16.85
3
1
Pettit, Nick
10
Widener
4:17.15
5
2
Elkan, Joshua
12
Muhlenberg
4:17.18
5
9
Gooding, Ryan
11
Haverford Colleg
4:17.24
3
3
Munyan, Luke
12
Muhlenberg
4:17.75
5
1
Regan, Chris
10
Unattached
4:18.19
4
2
Fong, Tyler
9
Haverford Colleg
4:18.49
4
4
Hill, Zachary
10
Widener
4:18.85
5
5
Quirk, Matthew
9
Misericordia
4:18.94
5
3
Saffadi, Alex
9
Unattached
4:19.22
4
6
Borders, Cody
12
Philadelphia Uni
4:19.26
5
7
Porth, Tom
10
Unattached
4:19.33
5
8
Sheilds, Tyler
10
Rowan
4:19.50
5
10
Meyer, John
10
Rowan
4:19.72
3
11
Easter, Aaron
Goldey Beaoom CO
4:20.29
3
12
Drastura, Kevin
11
DeSales
4:20.44
3
1
Palmer, Phillip
11
Richard Stockton
4:20.48
6
2
Ristow, Bill
11
Haverford Colleg
4:20.50
6
13
Coltrain, Shea
10
Monroe College
4:20.76
1
11
Nocco, Nick
9
Rowan
4:20.77
2
4
O'Brien, Chris
11
Unattached
4:20.78
4
5
Staudt, Ross
11
Widener
4:21.57
4
3
Montgomery, Kevin
10
Unattached
4:21.60
6
4
Hale, Charlie
10
Haverford Colleg
4:21.90
6
9
Marsico, David
12
Haverford Colleg
4:21.91
5
6
Collins, Patrick
10
DeSales
4:22.01
4
10
Kahler, Vincent
11
Unattached
4:22.26
5
5
Diehl, Erik
9
Alfred U
4:22.67
6
7
Whalen, Michael
10
Franklin & Marsh
4:23.03
4
8
Headland, Phil
11
Messiah
4:23.68
4
9
Moody, Zachary
9
Misericordia
4:23.87
4
11
Weron, Nick
12
Misericordia
4:24.09
5
6
Mathew, Roder
9
Alfred U
4:24.71
6
1
Tesorieor, Luke
10
Alfred U
4:25.39
7
12
Michon, Mike
10
Unattached
4:25.88
5
7
McConville, Mike
11
Swarthmore
4:26.92
6
10
Rodriguez, Alexshandro
10
Monroe College
4:28.43
4
11
Edward, Potter
12
Alfred U
4:28.95
4
2
McMahon, Benjamin
9
Trinity (CT)
4:28.98
7
3
Bley, Edward
11
Messiah
4:30.38
7
4
Rennals, Scott
11
DeSales
4:30.52
7
5
Bender, Clayton
9
Eastern Universi
4:30.57
7
12
Trapani, Alec
9
Rowan
4:30.83
4
13
Estrada, Charles
9
Richard Stockton
4:30.97
3
13
Cheety, William
10
Gloucester Count
4:31.63
4
6
Kenney, Alexander
9
Alfred U
4:32.13
7
8
Morris, Aaron
Juventus TC
4:32.73
6
7
Rogers, Lawrence
10
Montclair State
4:33.52
7
13
Generali, Leo
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:33.53
5
8
Laird, Ryan
11
Messiah
4:34.74
7
9
Martinez, Julio
9
Gloucester Count
4:34.97
6
10
Azy, Boskhalem
10
Monroe College
4:35.27
6
14
Reardon, Timothy
12
Rowan
4:35.38
3
15
Scala, Mike
11
Richard Stockton
4:35.70
3
9
Cordero, Luis
9
Chestnut Hill
4:36.55
7
10
Akhtar, Favad
11
Richard Stockton
4:36.92
7
11
Impagliazzo, Leo
Rutgers-Camden
4:37.30
6
12
Brennan, Sean
11
Unattached
4:37.55
6
13
Schlegel, Luke
10
URSINUS
4:38.22
6
14
Morgan, Ian
Goddard Track Cl
4:40.20
5
11
Noone, Brendan
9
Richard Stockton
4:40.22
7
12
Priver, Kyle
12
Haverford Colleg
4:40.37
7
13
Albert, Abram
12
Messiah
4:40.42
7
1
Henkel, Jeff
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:40.85
8
14
Wong, Jake
9
Philadelphia Uni
4:44.73
7
2
Steiner, Sam
10
Gloucester Count
4:44.80
8
14
galasso, james
9
Franklin & Marsh
4:45.57
6
3
Picado Fallas, Ignacio
10
Franklin & Marsh
4:48.95
8
4
Mbwiri, Jonathan
9
Goldey Beaoom CO
4:49.92
8
5
Zucker, Aaron
9
Muhlenberg
4:50.21
8
6
Oluniyi, Matthew
10
CUNY Lehman
4:52.78
8
7
DeRitis, Vincent
9
Richard Stockton
4:54.51
8
15
Jeffries, Korey
10
Gloucester Count
4:55.42
7
8
Krause, Marc
9
Marywood Univers
4:56.71
8
9
Geraldes, David
9
Rutgers-Newark
4:58.44
8
10
Caccavale, Adam
10
Franklin & Marsh
4:59.83
8
11
Richter, Kai
10
Swarthmore
5:03.08
8
12
Santana, Christopher
9
CUNY Lehman
5:03.13
8
13
Medina, Oscar
11
Rutgers-Newark
5:05.36
8
14
Yukel, Hakan
10
Rutgers-Newark
5:09.90
8
16
Martin, Dylan
10
Thaddeus Stevens
5:10.51
7
15
Roy, Nathan
9
Marywood Univers
5:14.92
8
12
Lewis, Michael
12
Rowan
NT
2
16
Martines, Giancarlo
9
Chestnut Hill
NT
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ajee
Juventus TC
4:30.09
1
2
Hall, Marielle
Juventus TC
4:31.80
1
3
Rose, Kelsey
Jenkintown Runni
4:37.48
1
4
McDonald, Kimarra
Juventus TC
4:49.19
1
5
Hrusko, Cassandra
10
Richard Stockton
4:53.37
1
6
Tramontina, Melanie
11
Muhlenberg
4:55.16
1
7
Reid-Shaw, Indy
10
Swarthmore
4:56.58
1
8
Killmon, Bethany
10
Misericordia
4:57.66
1
9
Lamb, Emily
12
URSINUS
4:57.76
1
10
Schmidt, Elaine
12
Bryn Mawr
4:58.43
1
11
Dauer, Beth
10
DeSales
5:02.85
1
12
Hause, Lauren
9
Misericordia
5:04.05
1
13
Baughman, Mary
10
Alfred U
5:04.41
1
1
Wade, Sarah
9
Haverford Colleg
5:06.66
2
2
Snyder, Mallory
9
Muhlenberg
5:06.94
2
3
Sullivan, Morgan
9
Trinity (CT)
5:09.05
2
4
Hannah, Kate
10
Swarthmore
5:10.28
2
5
Tendler, Alexandra
9
Muhlenberg
5:10.73
2
6
McLaughlin, Natalie
10
Swarthmore
5:11.26
2
1
Cusick, Diana
10
Immaculata Unive
5:12.18
3
7
Hilfrank, Kimberly
12
Franklin & Marsh
5:13.25
2
2
Szczepanski, Jenna
Unattached
5:13.32
3
3
Daley, Briana
9
Trinity (CT)
5:13.36
3
4
Foss, Hannah
Unattached
5:14.36
3
8
Englert, Brianna
11
Widener
5:15.21
2
9
Cavanaugh, Mary
12
Haverford Colleg
5:16.66
2
5
Will, Samantha
10
Unattached
5:17.35
3
10
Churchman, Michelle
12
DeSales
5:19.21
2
6
CURLIN, MARGARET
10
Trinity (CT)
5:19.75
3
11
Englert, Taylor
11
Widener
5:20.42
2
1
DiFilippo, Jami
9
Richard Stockton
5:20.78
5
7
Love, Alison
9
Haverford Colleg
5:21.78
3
8
Donahue, Emily
11
Widener
5:22.17
3
9
Schwarz, Alyssa
9
Misericordia
5:22.56
3
10
Thies, Jessica
10
Philadelphia Uni
5:23.13
3
12
Connell, Shannon
10
DeSales
5:25.93
2
13
Daly, Mary
12
Trinity (CT)
5:26.38
2
11
Ells, Hannah
9
Trinity (CT)
5:26.78
3
12
Weiss, Rachael
11
Franklin & Marsh
5:26.81
3
1
Deveaux, Jillian
9
Trinity (CT)
5:27.69
4
14
Thornton, Claire
11
Muhlenberg
5:27.69
2
2
Conley, Marissa
10
Widener
5:28.29
4
3
Madeline, Mayes
9
Widener
5:28.39
4
4
Hood, Jamee
9
Muhlenberg
5:29.16
4
5
Fain, Susan
9
Swarthmore
5:31.42
4
13
Raup, Erin
9
Philadelphia Uni
5:31.69
3
6
Lamb, Rachael
11
Immaculata Unive
5:32.02
4
2
Castellitto, Rachel
10
Richard Stockton
5:32.49
5
7
Moken, Tara
12
Widener
5:32.97
4
14
Piriano, Lindsay
9
Alfred U
5:33.33
3
15
Frisbie, Victoria
10
Philadelphia Uni
5:33.36
3
3
Lang, Bethany
12
Neumann
5:34.05
5
1
Shephard, Ellen
9
Muhlenberg
5:34.20
6
8
Shellenberger, Jennifer
9
Unattached
5:35.64
4
9
Eberly, Jill
10
Misericordia
5:35.94
4
10
Mesaris, Emily
9
Misericordia
5:36.44
4
4
Kelly, Meghan
9
Swarthmore
5:37.77
5
2
Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily
Chestnut Hill
5:38.23
6
16
Reed, Mallory
11
Franklin & Marsh
5:39.80
3
3
Popp, Hannah
9
DeSales
5:40.06
6
5
Pagano, Valerie
9
Misericordia
5:40.06
5
11
Fallon, Teresa
9
Alfred U
5:40.66
4
6
McGraw, Shauna
12
Marywood Univers
5:41.36
5
1
Dodson, Jordan
Goldey Beaoom CO
5:41.55
7
7
Froh, Melissa
10
Marywood Univers
5:41.58
5
8
Macgregor, Caitlin
9
Immaculata Unive
5:42.08
5
2
Houghton, Rachel
9
Alfred U
5:42.18
7
9
Hurley, Katie
10
Misericordia
5:42.26
5
12
Hall, Kimberly
9
Widener
5:43.91
4
10
Grehlinger, Abigail
9
Franklin & Marsh
5:46.80
5
11
Robinson, Lizzie
9
Bryn Mawr
5:47.02
5
4
Baker, Cassandra
10
Muhlenberg
5:47.95
6
3
Alves, Liana
9
Haverford Colleg
5:49.62
7
5
Rejouis, Thamare
12
CUNY Lehman
5:53.13
6
12
Coyne, Larissa
12
URSINUS
5:55.49
5
6
Yang, Yue
11
Bryn Mawr
5:55.49
6
4
Krause, Megan
11
Rutgers-Newark
5:55.63
7
7
Baker, Alicia
10
URSINUS
5:56.89
6
13
Dobbs, Sarah
9
Swarthmore
6:01.21
5
14
Dickinson, Hannah
12
Marywood Univers
6:02.66
5
5
Markey, Kady
9
Gloucester Count
6:04.24
7
8
Innes, Samantha
10
URSINUS
6:04.35
6
9
Robishaw, Carissa
10
Marywood Univers
6:05.43
6
10
Gasior, Karen
11
Albright
6:06.07
6
15
Pohlod, Ellie
9
Marywood Univers
6:06.29
5
11
Bortnick, Laura
11
Muhlenberg
6:07.05
6
16
Jacobus, Francesca
11
Richard Stockton
6:07.29
5
17
Cennami, Zoe
10
Trinity (CT)
6:07.90
5
12
Pickens, Ashley
10
Rutgers-Newark
6:10.68
6
6
Price, Autumn
9
Montclair State
6:11.06
7
13
Metric, Marissa
11
Misericordia
6:14.26
6
14
Pelagrino, Sara
9
Montclair State
6:30.13
6
15
Gallant, Josee
11
Marywood Univers
6:31.27
6
7
Grzybowski, Sarah
Goldey Beaoom CO
6:33.96
7
8
Polcaro, Lauren
10
Muhlenberg
6:34.75
7
9
Butler, Nicole
11
Neumann
6:50.04
7
10
Martinez, Jocelyn
10
Bryn Mawr
6:57.48
7
16
Carlson, Linda
9
Immaculata Unive
7:02.16
6
11
Patchin, Margaret
11
Bryn Mawr
7:04.40
7
12
Krusch, Stephanie
12
Unattached
7:10.81
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
200458 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Widener Danny Curran Outdoor Invitational
,
Albright College Track and Field and Cross Country - Reading, Pennsylvania
,
Alfred University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alfred, New York
,
Alvernia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Reading, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#widener
#danny-curran
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!