|
Our Media/Results from Princeton Outdoor Open
Our Results
2015 Results - Princeton Outdoor OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 30th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Tumey Timing Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 05:09 PM
Princeton Elite 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
Princeton University, NJ
Results
Women 800 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Barowski, Cecilia Princeton 2:07.23 1
2 Vodopia, Kat Connecticut 2:07.61 1
3 Dismuke, Faith Connecticut 2:08.13 1
4 Mackay, Kim Princeton 2:09.71 1
5 Zimmer, Lisa Connecticut 2:10.91 1
6 Forte, Ashley Princeton 2:11.63 2
7 Bills, Trina Njny Track 2:12.29 1
8 Alm, Gina Penn 2:12.86 2
9 Foley, Katie Connecticut 2:13.04 1
10 Howard, Emily Connecticut 2:13.87 1
11 Armstrong, Nicole Villanova 2:14.50 1
12 Hanson, Summer Princeton 2:15.15 2
13 Skokowski, Rachel Princeton 2:15.27 2
14 Carey, Anne Columbia 2:15.45 2
15 Sisk, Sarah NYU 2:16.10 2
16 Huntsman, Alexandra Penn 2:17.51 2
17 Offstein, Madison Princeton 2:17.56 2
18 Shelley, Susannah Unattached 2:20.54 2
19 Burke, Sarah Columbia 2:22.27 2
-- Celata, Carey Penn DNF 2
-- Hanss, Kaitlin Princeton SCR
-- Taft, Paris Connecticut SCR
-- Gibson, Ireland NYU SCR
-- Worthy, Taylor Brown SCR
-- Connelly, Madison Penn SCR
-- Gray, Mackenzie Penn SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Feldman, Greta Njny Track 4:22.81 1
2 Stowe, Rebeka Njny Track 4:23.54 1
3 Cuccia, Gabby Penn 4:24.63 1
4 Markovich, Alexandra Princeton 4:26.05 1
5 Prettyman, Lindsay adidas Garde 4:29.14 1
6 Rustami, Henna Columbia 4:29.75 1
7 Fluehr, Kathryn Princeton 4:30.57 1
8 Renuart, Melinda Princeton 4:31.52 1
9 Christe, Maggie Connecticut 4:32.30 1
10 Hong, Abby Penn 4:32.38 1
11 de La Bruyere, Emily Princeton 4:36.20 1
12 Cochrane, Kylene Penn 4:36.82 2
13 Binczyk, Alyssa NYU 4:39.16 2
14 Seykora, Maria Princeton 4:40.61 1
15 Miller, Delaney Princeton 4:41.01 2
16 Ackerman, Jessica Princeton 4:41.56 2
17 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 4:41.84 2
18 Hutton, Birdie Princeton 4:43.46 2
19 Corsaro, Lily NYU 4:44.46 2
20 Dougherty, Hailey Penn 4:45.06 2
21 Talt, Gina Princeton 4:45.44 2
22 Brand, Tiffany Connecticut 4:48.53 2
23 Porter, Sarah Princeton 4:57.51 2
-- Sims, Zoe Princeton SCR
-- Foland, Aryn Columbia SCR
-- Williamson, Laura Connecticut SCR
-- Hanss, Kaitlin Princeton SCR
-- Chacko, Rachael Princeton SCR
-- Fluehr, Erika Princeton SCR
-- Bird, Elizabeth Princeton SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marvin, Nicole Princeton 17:26.41
2 Reed, Melissa Princeton 17:31.51
3 Lagoy, Liz Connecticut 17:34.01
4 Avila, Indira Unattached 17:47.85
-- Kersting, Lydon Princeton SCR
-- Griffith, Isabel Penn SCR
-- Desai, Maya Penn SCR
-- Hui, Mary Princeton SCR
-- Fisher, Emily Penn SCR
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
-- de La Bruyere, Emily Princeton SCR
-- Markovich, Alexandra Princeton SCR
-- Hong, Abby Penn SCR
-- Darlington, Amy Penn SCR
Women Hammer Throw Friday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duran, Alina Cptc New Bal 63.88m 209-07
62.74m 63.88m 60.29m 58.12m 62.75m 58.76m
2 Thomas, Kelli Connecticut 53.77m 176-05
53.77m FOUL 51.63m 52.55m FOUL FOUL
3 Koronios, Joanna Columbia 48.19m 158-01
FOUL FOUL 48.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chapman, Megan Connecticut 46.70m 153-02
45.96m 46.70m 40.51m 41.60m 43.99m FOUL
5 cioffi, chelsea Unattached 42.17m 138-04
38.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.17m
6 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 34.73m 113-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.73m FOUL 34.44m
Women 100 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 June, Melissa Villanova 12.11 1.5 2
1 Aholou, Tatiana Unattached 12.11 0.3 1
3 Anyanwu, Joanna Princeton 12.15 0.3 1
4 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 12.16 0.3 1
4 Ransome, Denesha Monroe Colle 12.16 0.3 1
6 McCluskey, Jimmia Temple 12.29 0.3 1
7 Conteh, Ernestine Monroe Colle 12.33 1.5 2
8 Ali, Lydia Penn 12.34 0.3 1
9 Mitchell, Courtney Temple 12.36 1.5 2
10 Smalls, Domonique Connecticut 12.37 1.5 2
10 Caesar, Kalissa Villanova 12.37 0.3 1
12 Easton, Emily Princeton 12.41 1.5 2
13 Ronde, Sara Princeton 12.44 +0.0 3
14 Harris, Kristina NYU 12.59 1.5 2
15 Walter, Christina Princeton 12.61 +0.0 3
16 Wilson, Siani Asa College 12.68 +0.0 3
17 Milligan-Gardner, Zayna Connecticut 12.81 +0.0 3
18 Gerraputa, Laura St. Thomas A 13.48 +0.0 3
-- Lewis, Ekiah Villanova SCR
-- Lim, Nicole NYU SCR
-- Randolph, Harper NYU SCR
-- Anderson, Taylor Connecticut SCR
-- Jiang, Emily Penn SCR
-- Miller, Devinne Penn SCR
Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Joseph, Nyanka Connecticut 23.86 0.1 1
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha Connecticut 24.28 0.1 1
3 Johnson, Varonica Villanova 24.32 0.1 1
4 McCorkle, Taylor Penn 24.38 -0.4 3
5 St. Fleur, Bionca Temple 24.58 0.1 1
6 Taylor, Candace Penn 24.77 0.1 1
7 Blocker, Jasmine Princeton 24.90 -0.4 3
8 Anyanwu, Joanna Princeton 24.91 -0.6 2
9 Gaston, Kenya Temple 24.97 -2.4 4
10 Aholou, Tatiana Unattached 25.03 -0.6 2
11 Barowski, Cecilia Princeton 25.04 0.1 1
12 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 25.06 0.1 1
13 Ali, Lydia Penn 25.28 -0.6 2
14 Caesar, Kalissa Villanova 25.38 -0.6 2
15 Ransome, Denesha Monroe Colle 25.41 -0.4 3
16 Todd, Jacqueline Unattached 25.42 -0.6 2
16 Davis Timothy, Michelle Temple 25.42 -0.4 3
18 Ronde, Sara Princeton 25.55 -2.4 4
19 McCluskey, Jimmia Temple 25.62 -0.4 3
20 Easton, Emily Princeton 25.64 -2.4 4
20 Coleman, Hollis Temple 25.64 -0.4 3
22 Conteh, Ernestine Monroe Colle 25.69 -0.6 2
23 Steele, Elisa Princeton 25.89 -2.4 4
24 LaRoche, Kiersten Temple 25.92 -0.4 3
25 Sloezen, Gabriela St. Thomas A 26.18 -2.4 4
26 Parker, Quinn Princeton 26.33 -2.4 4
27 Baron, Madelyn Princeton 26.51 -1.3 5
28 Milligan-Gardner, Zayna Connecticut 26.69 -1.3 5
29 Spring, Caroline NYU 26.73 -1.3 5
30 Reed, Ashley Princeton 27.32 -1.5 6
31 forsythe, meghan Unattached 27.45 -1.3 5
32 DeCristofaro, Cristina New Jersey I 27.48 -1.3 5
33 Guo, Lydia NYU 27.86 -1.3 5
34 Broyles, Emily Princeton 27.98 -1.5 6
35 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 28.44 -1.5 6
-- Anderson, Taylor Connecticut SCR
-- Moore, Toni-Ann Connecticut SCR
-- Léveillé, Maude Sherbrooke SCR
-- Morton, Breaisha Asa College SCR
-- Brown, Toni Connecticut SCR
-- Smalls, Domonique Connecticut SCR
-- Craver, Maia Princeton SCR
-- Wiggins, Ashley Connecticut SCR
-- Jancewicz, Noel Penn SCR
-- Gist, Monet Asa College SCR
-- Hennig, Taylor Penn SCR
-- Davis, Demeshia Temple SCR
-- Randolph, Harper NYU SCR
-- Wilson, Siani Asa College SCR
-- Hlatky, Rachel Penn SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha Connecticut 53.71 1
2 Barowski, Cecilia Princeton 54.02 1
3 smellie, sophia Unattached 54.04 1
4 Joseph, Nyanka Connecticut 54.11 1
5 Gaston, Kenya Temple 54.58 1
6 Dismuke, Faith Connecticut 55.11 1
7 Moore, alita Asa College 55.68 1
8 Coleman, Hollis Temple 55.96 2
9 Vodopia, Kat Connecticut 56.20 2
10 Rivera, J'Renda Monroe Colle 56.30 3
11 Zimmer, Lisa Connecticut 56.74 2
12 Davis Timothy, Michelle Temple 57.00 2
13 Hayes, Sidney Villanova 57.07 2
14 Foley, Katie Connecticut 57.48 2
15 Steele, Elisa Princeton 57.56 2
16 Todd, Jacqueline Unattached 57.75 3
17 Baron, Madelyn Princeton 58.59 4
18 Spring, Caroline NYU 58.60 3
19 Parker, Quinn Princeton 58.61 3
20 Sloezen, Gabriela St. Thomas A 58.82 3
21 forsythe, meghan Unattached 58.90 3
22 Broyles, Emily Princeton 59.75 3
23 Reed, Ashley Princeton 59.85 4
24 Mandat, Ashley Monroe Colle 1:00.46 4
25 Guo, Lydia NYU 1:00.77 4
26 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 1:01.01 4
27 Schroeder, Alison New Jersey I 1:02.26 4
-- Wilson-Jones, Yazmin Villanova SCR
-- Wilkins, Michaela Villanova SCR
-- Hennig, Taylor Penn SCR
-- McMullin, Meghan Princeton SCR
-- Hlatky, Rachel Penn SCR
-- Davis, Demeshia Temple SCR
-- Mackay, Kim Princeton SCR
Women 800 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dessein, Shanika Asa College 2:11.00 1
2 Hanss, Kaitlin Princeton 2:13.21 1
3 Howard, Emily Connecticut 2:14.56 1
4 Bauer, Nicole Columbia 2:15.17 1
5 Segree, Atara Monroe Colle 2:16.06 2
6 Christe, Maggie Connecticut 2:16.24 1
7 Offstein, Madison Princeton 2:16.41 1
8 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 2:17.25 2
9 Scahill, Lauren Connecticut 2:20.12 2
10 Salge, Nicole adidas Garde 2:20.48 2
11 Hanson, Summer Princeton 2:20.57 1
12 Connelly, Madison Penn 2:21.27 2
13 Taft, Paris Connecticut 2:21.99 1
14 Skokowski, Rachel Princeton 2:22.27 1
15 LaCosta, Erin adidas Garde 2:22.36 2
16 Mc Daniel, Jayvona Monroe Colle 2:22.55 3
17 He, Wendy NYU 2:22.58 3
18 Gray, Mackenzie Penn 2:22.98 3
19 Tracy, Michelle Princeton 2:24.05 3
20 Hammel, Melana Princeton 2:24.77 3
21 Flynn, Rachel Temple 2:25.54 3
22 Krasinski, Emily Columbia 2:27.18 1
23 Mathis, Andrea Temple 2:28.29 3
24 Burgos, Christina Monroe Colle 2:33.20 3
-- Seykora, Maria Princeton SCR
-- Barowski, Cecilia Princeton SCR
-- Sims, Zoe Princeton SCR
-- Bird, Elizabeth Princeton SCR
-- Chacko, Rachael Princeton SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run Saturday
================================================================
Sat Event
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ackerman, Jessica Princeton 4:41.65
2 Miller, Delaney Princeton 4:43.85
3 Talt, Gina Princeton 4:50.41
4 Borriello, Kristen St. Thomas A 4:51.42
5 Segal, Sydney Columbia 4:54.10
6 Firl, Christina Columbia 4:57.92
7 Lalowski, Maggie NYU 4:59.67
8 Mathis, Andrea Temple 5:01.67
9 Macaluso, Francesca NYU 5:01.93
10 Morris, Justine NYU 5:08.29
11 Malcolm, Morel NYU 5:09.73
12 Huuki, Louise Temple 5:12.50
13 Haley, Hannah NYU 5:13.19
14 Davis, Megan NYU 5:13.82
15 Dethefs, Emily NYU 5:15.71
-- Edens, Mallory Princeton SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run Saturday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rustami, Henna Columbia 9:52.32
2 Tanner, Natalie Columbia 9:53.77
3 Siler, Samantha Columbia 9:54.17
4 Kamrani, Pegah Columbia 9:54.66
5 Melly, Erin Columbia 9:59.26
6 Binczyk, Chloe Columbia 10:01.11
7 Griffith, Isabel Penn 10:11.69
8 Hui, Mary Princeton 10:43.75
9 Desai, Maya Penn 10:44.80
10 Kersting, Lydon Princeton 10:48.98
11 Schneider, Megan Temple 10:51.66
12 Edens, Mallory Princeton 11:02.03
13 Britton, Danielle Temple 11:40.67
-- Marvin, Nicole Princeton SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Monique Shore AC Tra 13.17q -0.1 1
2 Walden, Emerald Villanova 13.77q 0.4 2
3 Marten, Bianca adidas Garde 13.97q 0.4 2
4 Harris, Allison Princeton 14.38q 0.4 2 14.376
5 Beltrez, Dominique Unattached J14.38q 0.1 3 14.378
6 LaRoche, Kiersten Temple 14.62q 0.1 3
7 Wiggins, Ashley Connecticut 14.68q -0.1 1
8 Jacques, Sydnee Temple 14.93q -0.1 1
9 Morgan, Taylor Princeton 14.94 0.4 2
10 Grant, Shanice Villanova 15.27 0.1 3
11 Craver, Maia Princeton 15.36 0.1 3
12 Wheatley, Danielle Villanova 15.51 0.1 3
13 Masse, Emanuelle Sherbrooke 15.64 0.4 2
14 Gist, Monet Asa College 15.87 -0.1 1
15 Shimonov, Rebecca NYU 15.90 0.1 3
16 Fieldman, Ariel Penn 16.27 0.4 2
17 Brownlee, Simone Temple 17.35 -0.1 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Saturday
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Monique Shore AC Tra 13.15 -0.5
2 Walden, Emerald Villanova 13.82 -0.5
3 Marten, Bianca adidas Garde 13.99 -0.5
4 Harris, Allison Princeton 14.40 -0.5
5 Beltrez, Dominique Unattached 14.51 -0.5
6 Jacques, Sydnee Temple 14.65 -0.5
7 LaRoche, Kiersten Temple 14.66 -0.5
8 Wiggins, Ashley Connecticut 14.71 -0.5
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McSurdy, Kaitlyn Temple 1:03.88
2 McMullin, Meghan Princeton 1:03.93
3 Dabrowski, Pauline Penn 1:04.73
4 Ruth, Nia Asa College 1:05.86
5 Craver, Maia Princeton 1:09.78
6 Panskyy, Katie Princeton 1:13.68
7 Goldman, Alexa NYU 1:13.70
-- Esposito, Jen Unattached SCR
-- Goodman, Attallah Temple SCR
-- Brownlee, Simone Temple SCR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Villanova 'A' 46.18
1) Grant, Shanice 2) Johnson, Varonica
3) Walden, Emerald 4) June, Melissa
2 Columbia 'A' 46.69
1) Chijioke, Iris 2) Conley, Shalon
3) Obeng-Akrofi, Akua 4) Cunningham, Ashley
3 Princeton 'A' 47.28
1) Blocker, Jasmine 2) Anyanwu, Joanna
3) Ronde, Sara 4) Walter, Christina
4 Temple 'A' 47.35
1) McCluskey, Jimmia 2) St. Fleur, Bionca
3) Davis Timothy, Michelle 4) Davis, Demeshia
5 Monroe College 'A' 47.60
1) Conteh, Ernestine 2) Rivera, J'Renda
3) Mobley, Teena 4) Ransome, Denesha
6 Asa College 'A' 48.04
1) Gist, Monet 2) Morton, Breaisha
3) Wilson, Siani 4) Moore, alita
7 New Jersey Institute 'A' 50.27
1) Alfaro, Esther 2) DeCristofaro, Cristina
3) Silvestri, Delaney 4) Schroeder, Alison
-- Connecticut 'A' SCR
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 2) Anderson, Taylor
3) Joseph, Nyanka 4) Bowens, Sarah
-- Nyu 'A' SCR
1) Guo, Lydia 2) Harris, Kristina
3) Randolph, Harper 4) Spring, Caroline
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Temple 'A' 3:46.84
1) Coleman, Hollis 2) LaRoche, Kiersten
3) Davis Timothy, Michelle 4) Gaston, Kenya
2 Princeton 'A' 3:47.07
3 Princeton 'B' 4:01.86
4 Temple 'B' 4:07.16
1) St. Fleur, Bionca 2) Shell, Imani
3) Chapman, Simone 4) McSurdy, Kaitlyn
5 Nyu 'A' 4:08.11
1) Guo, Lydia 2) Gibson, Ireland
3) Sisk, Sarah 4) Spring, Caroline
6 Princeton 'C' 4:14.23
-- Connecticut 'A' SCR
1) Taft, Paris 2) Dismuke, Faith
3) Zimmer, Lisa 4) Foley, Katie
-- Penn 'A' SCR
1) Ali, Lydia 2) Hlatky, Rachel
3) McCorkle, Taylor 4) Neel, Kenton
Women High Jump Saturday
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.50m
1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frederick, Priscilla Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
2 McLaren, Natasha Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma Sherbrooke 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
4 Morton, Breaisha Asa College J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXO O XXX
5 Kanyo, Emi Connecticut J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
6 Lewis, Kelsey adidas Garde 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
-- Janneh, Jamila Temple NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XXX
-- Busack, Inka Princeton SCR
Women Pole Vault Saturday
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 3.15m
3.15,3.25, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wasik, Alexandra Villanova 3.90m 12-09.50
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P O P XXX
2 McPhillips, Kathleen Villanova 3.85m 12-07.50
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.90 3.95
P P P P P O O O P XXX
3 Minnig, Molly Penn 3.65m 11-11.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO O O XXO O XXX
4 Nolte, Abigail Villanova J3.65m 11-11.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Shadid, Grace Columbia 3.55m 11-07.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P XO O XXX
6 Elder, Alexandra Villanova J3.55m 11-07.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P XO XO XO O XXX
7 Harris, Allison Princeton 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P XO XXX
8 Owen, Bridget Villanova J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P O XO XO XXX
9 Henderson, Brittany Princeton J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O O XXO XXX
10 Santi, Lauren Princeton J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O XO XXO XXX
11 Carbone, Lindsay Connecticut 3.35m 10-11.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O O XXX
12 Sharkey, Abigail Columbia J3.35m 10-11.75
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P O XO XXX
13 Attanasio, Gabriella Connecticut 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.25
XO XXX
14 Brown, Ilana NYU J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.25
XXO XXX
-- Placentra, Dana NYU NH
3.15
XXX
-- Eker, Jessica NYU SCR
-- Farid, Erini NYU SCR
Women Long Jump Saturday
===============================================================================
8 to Finals
Scratch Line 5.20m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marten, Bianca adidas Garde 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50
4.80m(-0.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.74m(+0.0) 6.04m(2.2) 6.04m(0.6) 6.16m(+0.0)
2 clayton, jennifer Cptc New Bal 6.12m 1.3 20-01.00
5.66m(-1.2) 6.04m(2.6) 5.95m(0.6) 6.07m(1.7) 6.12m(1.3) FOUL(0.9)
3 Beltrez, Dominique Unattached 5.96m 1.4 19-06.75
5.52m(2.2) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.6) 5.96m(1.4) 5.71m(1.8)
4 Berger, Gillian Penn 5.65m 1.9 18-06.50
5.44m(2.6) 5.38m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(0.5) 5.65m(1.9) 5.44m(1.9)
5 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma Sherbrooke 5.48m 0.5 17-11.75
5.33m(-0.4) 5.42m(-1.1) 5.48m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
6 Riley, Melodee Connecticut 5.46m 0.5 17-11.00
5.24m(1.5) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.5) 5.40m(2.0)
7 Masse, Emanuelle Sherbrooke 5.45m 0.7 17-10.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.45m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.44m(0.5)
8 Lewis, Ekiah Villanova 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50
5.09m(-0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(1.1)
9 Fields, Amanda Penn 5.41m 0.2 17-09.00
FOUL 5.39m(1.2) 5.41m(0.2) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.38m(0.3) PASS
10 Shell, Imani Temple 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.18m(-0.4) 5.37m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.39m(+0.0)
11 Mobley, Teena Monroe Colle 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
FOUL(2.4) 5.35m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(1.9)
12 Wheatley, Danielle Villanova 5.25m -0.3 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m(-0.3) 5.19m(-0.7)
13 St. Fleur, Bionca Temple 5.18m 1.0 17-00.00
5.18m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
14 Becker, Ariel Princeton 5.13m -1.1 16-10.00
5.07m(-1.6) 5.13m(-1.1) FOUL
15 Kiehl, Eva Penn 5.11m -0.9 16-09.25
5.11m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
16 Martindale, Kelli Columbia 5.01m 0.5 16-05.25
5.01m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Shimonov, Rebecca NYU 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m(+0.0) ND(NWI)
18 Fieldman, Ariel Penn 4.88m 1.2 16-00.25
4.88m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
19 Cameron, Sierra Connecticut 4.72m -0.5 15-06.00
4.72m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Donat, Christine Connecticut 4.63m -1.2 15-02.25
4.63m(-1.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Lanzafame, Alex Princeton SCR NWI
-- Butler, Cora Penn SCR NWI
-- Yee, Brianna NYU SCR NWI
-- Jiang, Emily Penn SCR NWI
-- Miller, Devinne Penn SCR NWI
Women Triple Jump Saturday
===============================================================================
8 to Finals
Scratch Line 35ft
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Belot, Odrine Connecticut 12.74m 0.5 41-09.75
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 12.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.20m(-1.8) 12.74m(0.5)
2 Oliver, Imani Unattached 12.70m 1.1 41-08.00
12.43m(-1.0) 12.63m(0.6) 12.42m(-0.0) 11.97m(-2.0) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.1)
3 Francis, Samantha Villanova 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25
12.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 11.68m(-1.1) 12.06m(0.8)
4 Thompson, Jenny Penn 12.05m 0.7 39-06.50
11.73m(+0.0) 12.05m(0.7) 12.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) PASS PASS
5 Riley, Melodee Connecticut 11.78m -0.6 38-07.75
FOUL(-0.4) 11.78m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.09m(0.1) 11.25m(-1.6) FOUL(1.0)
6 Janneh, Jamila Temple 11.75m -0.6 38-06.75
11.30m(-0.5) 11.39m(-0.1) 11.75m(-0.6) 11.34m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 11.30m(0.7)
7 Jacques, Sydnee Temple 11.59m 1.8 38-00.25
11.52m(0.7) 11.59m(1.8) FOUL(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Miller, Devinne Penn 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50
11.44m(1.7) 11.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.07m(0.5) 11.20m(1.1)
9 Van Eyken, Kennedi Temple 11.11m 2.3 36-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) 10.92m(0.7) 11.11m(2.3)
10 Hausman, Sydney Princeton 10.93m 1.7 35-10.50
FOUL(2.5) 10.93m(1.7) FOUL(-1.5)
11 Winfield, Arilelle Penn 10.87m -2.0 35-08.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.87m(-2.0)
11 Kerkhof, Delaney Princeton 10.87m 1.3 35-08.00
10.59m(1.3) 10.87m(1.3) ND(-0.7)
13 Cooper, Simone NYU 10.49m 0.2 34-05.00
10.49m(0.2) ND(0.3) ND(-0.4)
14 Medellin, Danielle NYU 10.12m +0.0 33-02.50
10.12m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Yee, Brianna NYU 9.87m 0.3 32-04.75
9.87m(0.3) ND(0.2) ND(0.1)
16 Donat, Christine Connecticut 9.75m -0.7 32-00.00
9.75m(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) ND(-3.0)
-- Owens, Antonnikka Unattached FOUL
FOUL(2.8) PASS PASS
-- Butler, Cora Penn FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Lanzafame, Alex Princeton FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Chapman, Simone Temple FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7)
Women Shot Put Saturday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Kelly Connecticut 13.99m 45-10.75
13.27m 13.96m 13.53m FOUL 13.26m 13.99m
2 Hojnacki, Taylor Penn 13.22m 43-04.50
12.25m FOUL 12.85m 13.22m 12.50m FOUL
3 Morgan, Taylor Princeton 12.58m 41-03.25
12.18m 12.12m 12.41m 12.25m FOUL 12.58m
Women Discus Throw Saturday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Megan Connecticut 43.89m 144-00
43.89m 38.62m 40.26m 39.99m 40.79m 35.93m
2 Hill, Nailah Penn 42.39m 139-01
FOUL 41.33m FOUL FOUL 42.39m 40.57m
3 Hojnacki, Taylor Penn 42.01m 137-10
40.74m 40.54m 42.01m 39.92m 40.74m 41.02m
4 Koronios, Joanna Columbia 41.09m 134-10
39.13m 40.19m 38.81m 39.53m 39.14m 41.09m
5 Mazur, Samantha Connecticut 39.78m 130-06
39.78m FOUL 35.49m FOUL ND 34.37m
6 Thomas, Kelli Connecticut 36.89m 121-00
36.89m 34.05m 34.90m 35.77m 33.90m 34.29m
7 cioffi, chelsea Unattached 35.64m 116-11
33.65m 33.22m 34.70m 35.64m 32.03m 34.21m
Women Javelin Throw Saturday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hay, Kelsey Penn 48.01m 157-06
43.70m 45.76m 43.60m 42.48m 46.16m 48.01m
2 Hamilton, Caroline Villanova 42.98m 141-00
39.81m 38.03m 38.51m 37.67m 36.15m 42.98m
3 Graf, Serena Penn 41.96m 137-08
40.20m 39.15m 37.73m 37.18m 41.96m 37.15m
4 Freitag, Abigail Villanova 40.35m 132-04
35.68m 35.20m 37.76m 35.00m 35.75m 40.35m
5 Sesink-Clee, Lisa Penn 39.91m 130-11
36.62m 39.91m 35.05m 38.10m 37.88m 37.92m
6 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 36.17m 118-08
35.64m 34.07m 30.78m 32.53m 36.17m 33.94m
7 O'Connor, Lauren Columbia 36.03m 118-02
31.37m 35.20m 33.49m 36.03m 34.74m 35.84m
8 Swanke, Theresa Connecticut 35.98m 118-00
29.83m 35.98m 32.32m 33.05m 31.90m FOUL
9 Waszkewitz, Sarah Princeton 34.83m 114-03
34.83m FOUL FOUL
10 Becker, Ariel Princeton 33.56m 110-01
32.00m 31.76m 33.56m
11 Lester, Megan Connecticut 32.41m 106-04
32.41m FOUL 31.20m
12 LaRoche, Kiersten Temple 30.34m 99-06
25.43m FOUL 30.34m
13 Martindale, Kelli Columbia 26.60m 87-03
26.14m 23.25m 26.60m
-- Imbesi, Victoria Cptc New Bal X46.65m 153-01
x x 43.39m 46.65m 43.87m
Men 800 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ingalls, Joshua Princeton 1:49.36 1
2 Muhammad, Ishmael Villanova 1:49.56 1
3 Paternostro, Bradley Princeton 1:49.63 1
4 Chavez, Alvaro Connecticut 1:50.64 1
5 Bekelja, Mato Penn 1:51.85 2
6 Mangini, Clark Penn 1:51.96 2
7 Jaeger, Brendan Rutgers 1:52.36 2
8 Engel, Alexander Unattached 1:53.09 1
9 Hunter, Harrison Cptc New Bal 1:53.55 2
10 Wall, Corey Cptc New Bal 1:53.79 2
11 Sowah, Johanan Columbia 1:55.10 3
12 Thomas, Ryan Columbia 1:55.27 3
13 Goodson, Jonathan Penn 1:55.51 3
14 Lee, Jared Princeton 1:55.59 2
15 thomas, andre Cptc New Bal 1:56.01 1
16 Avila, Max NYU 1:56.39 3
17 Mann, Curtis NYU 1:58.60 3
18 Covarrubias Robles, Jesu Princeton 1:59.37 2
19 Downs Jr., Robert Mt. Airy Tra 2:00.00 2
20 Booth, Vincent NYU 2:00.22 3
21 Schulz, Eric Princeton 2:00.38 1
-- Wiseman, Jeff Penn DNF 2
-- Slade, Elliot Villanova SCR
-- Martin, Connor Princeton SCR
-- Tufnell, Henry Brown SCR
-- Kish, Zach NYU SCR
-- Kauppila, Noah Princeton SCR
-- Farmer, Kenan Princeton SCR
-- Bertrand, William Princeton SCR
-- Rossettie, Stephen Princeton SCR
-- Berger, Sam Princeton SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run Friday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ritz, Ben Columbia 3:46.75 1
2 Kauppila, Noah Princeton 3:47.36 1
3 Everett, Daniel Unattached 3:47.58 1
4 Hatler, Chris Penn 3:47.98 1
5 O'Donnell, Michael Connecticut 3:48.15 1
6 Dixon, Harvey Providence 3:48.49 1
7 Violone, Marc Columbia 3:51.39 1
8 Weaver, Andy Unattached 3:52.06 1
9 Farmer, Kenan Princeton 3:53.52 1
10 Webb, Kirk Penn 3:54.00 1
11 Bertoline, Nicholas Connecticut 3:54.32 2
12 Ross, Paul Columbia 3:55.63 2
13 Sublette, Michael Princeton 3:55.78 2
14 Mazzaccaro, Mike Princeton 3:55.81 1
15 Berger, Sam Princeton 3:56.26 1
16 Naff, Keaton Penn 3:56.98 2
17 Cotton, David Connecticut 3:57.36 2
18 Allen, Victor Penn 3:57.56 2
19 Wiley, Luke Rutgers 3:57.73 2
20 Karam, Nick NYU 3:58.33 2
21 Palmisano, Michael Unattached 3:58.44 2
22 Pons, Sam Princeton 3:59.88 2
23 Guarino, Josh Syracuse Cha 4:00.28 1
24 Hally, Patrick Penn 4:00.29 2
25 Connelly, Thomas Penn 4:01.46 2
26 DeFabio, Chris Rutgers 4:01.92 1
27 Crnic, Steve NYU 4:04.54 2
28 Piscatelli, Steven Unattached 4:04.94 2
29 Bertrand, William Princeton 4:12.66 1
30 Ruskan, Jake Unattached 4:19.22 2
-- Wyman, Mike Brown SCR
-- Rossettie, Stephen Princeton SCR
-- Covarrubias Robles, Jesu Princeton SCR
-- Martin, Connor Princeton SCR
-- Solis, Dusty Villanova SCR
-- Paternostro, Bradley Princeton SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run Friday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Chartt Unattached 14:15.64
2 Dawson, Owen Bryn Mawr/Ne 14:22.28
3 McGonnigle, Michael Connecticut 14:28.86
4 Hillery, Liam Providence 14:29.62
5 Murphy, Charles Unattached 14:50.47
6 Kelly, Brett Princeton 14:54.57
7 Mudd, Max NYU 15:09.70
8 Pons, Sam Princeton 15:20.85
9 Stone, Robert Princeton 15:29.55
10 Dombrowiecki, Andrew Shore AC 16:20.74
-- Sublette, Michael Princeton DNF
-- Cohen, Isacc NYU SCR
-- Oja, Sebastian NYU SCR
-- Connelly, Thomas Penn SCR
-- Mulroy, Thomas Penn SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Friday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuck, Nick Penn 8:51.46
2 Lake, John NYU 9:03.12
3 Martin, Connor Princeton 9:06.33
4 Wilson, Ross Penn 9:06.67
5 Million, Wyatt Connecticut 9:29.98
-- Rossettie, Stephen Princeton DNF
Men Shot Put Friday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Chris Princeton 18.48m 60-07.75
17.01m FOUL 17.81m 17.49m 18.43m 18.48m
2 Rushton, Scott Princeton 17.59m 57-08.50
14.92m 16.45m FOUL 17.05m FOUL 17.59m
3 Charles, Mitchel Princeton 17.12m 56-02.00
16.47m 17.12m 16.65m FOUL 16.89m 16.51m
4 LaRoche, Marcus Penn 16.44m 53-11.25
15.08m 15.66m 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bishop, Billy Penn 16.10m 52-10.00
15.93m 16.00m 15.28m 16.10m 15.95m 15.71m
6 Beardsley, Carter NYU 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.42m 13.56m FOUL 14.76m 14.94m
7 Soerens, Stephen Princeton 14.90m 48-10.75
13.85m 14.90m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Friday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Thomas Jacob Nike /nyac 70.67m 231-10
68.11m FOUL 67.46m FOUL 70.67m 69.84m
2 Youn, Vic Princeton 56.39m 185-00
54.95m 54.71m 55.24m 55.79m 56.14m 56.39m
3 Taylor, Jake Princeton 55.87m 183-04
53.94m 53.89m FOUL 54.59m 55.87m 54.53m
4 Arcaro, Gabe Princeton 55.08m 180-08
52.96m 54.97m 55.08m 53.34m 54.51m FOUL
5 Edwards, Oluwatosin Connecticut 54.43m 178-07
FOUL FOUL 52.77m 53.70m 54.38m 54.43m
6 Cioffi, Will Penn 47.86m 157-00
FOUL 38.59m 45.97m 46.69m 47.86m 46.44m
7 Zegel, Cory Stevens Inst 45.32m 148-08
FOUL 44.39m FOUL FOUL 45.32m 44.04m
8 Beardsley, Carter NYU 44.66m 146-06
44.66m 43.41m 43.90m 42.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Leddy, James Penn 44.45m 145-10
FOUL FOUL 42.72m 44.45m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Joseph Asa College 10.65 0.7 1
2 Dorsainvil, Winslow St. Thomas A 10.70 0.7 1
3 Marcano, Andre Cptc New Bal 10.73 -1.3 4
4 Headley, Stephen Boston-North 10.77 -1.3 4
5 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 10.79 -1.3 4
6 thompson, kevin cptc nb 10.84 -1.3 4
7 Nelson, Dre Princeton 10.91 0.7 1
8 Albertson, Brent Princeton 10.93 0.7 1
9 Ackins, Shea Moore Elite 10.94 -1.3 4
10 Billington, Josh Unattached 10.97 0.7 1
11 McCord, Daniel Unattached 10.98 0.7 1
12 Scharf, Harrison Penn 11.15 -0.6 2
13 David, Wyatt Penn 11.16 -0.6 2
14 Agyen, Emmanuel New Jersey I 11.19 -0.6 2
15 Urschel, Donald Villanova 11.21 -0.5 3
15 Sarabo, Kwesi Unattached 11.21 -1.3 4
15 Batiz, Devon NYU 11.21 -0.6 2
18 Thomas, Derval JamaicanWond 11.24 -1.3 4
19 Su, Caleb NYU 11.27 -0.6 2
20 Schwegman, Maxwell Princeton 11.28 -0.6 2
21 Melancon, Chance Princeton 11.40 -0.5 3
22 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 11.55 -0.5 3
23 Yao, Brandon Princeton 11.64 -0.5 3
24 Russell, Lane Princeton 11.89 -0.5 3
25 O'Neil, Ross Greater Phil 12.83 -0.5 3
-- Esposito, Ricky Speedyworld SCR
-- Whitehouse, Tyler NYU SCR
-- Powers, Matt NYU SCR
-- Mehta, Raghav NYU SCR
-- Redhead, Joel Zenith Veloc SCR
-- Douse, Kadeem Rutgers SCR
-- Seaton, Michael Princeton SCR
-- Fritz, Mike Rutgers SCR
-- Senior, Brandon Penn SCR
-- Otuonye, Chukwumereije ISAA SCR
-- Diederich, Drew Penn SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 George, Winston Cptc New Bal 21.25 -0.2 1
2 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 21.37 -0.2 1
3 thompson, kevin cptc nb 21.68 -0.4 4
4 Akosa, Carrington Princeton 21.87 -0.2 1
5 Headley, Stephen Boston-North 21.95 -0.4 4
6 Kemjika, Oscar Cptc New Bal 21.98 -0.4 4
7 Marcano, Andre Cptc New Bal 22.01 -0.4 4
8 McCord, Daniel Unattached 22.09 -0.2 1
9 Albertson, Brent Princeton 22.15 -0.2 1
10 Urschel, Donald Villanova 22.29 0.8 2
11 Brown, Budd NYU 22.45 -0.2 1
12 Scharf, Harrison Penn 22.46 0.8 2
13 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 22.47 -0.4 4
14 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 22.50 0.8 2
15 Eastwood, Everton Shenandoah 22.56 0.8 2
16 David, Wyatt Penn 22.77 -0.8 3
17 Gladman, Charles Moore Elite 22.87 -0.4 4
18 Su, Caleb NYU 22.93 0.8 2
19 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc New Bal 23.20 -0.8 3
20 Batiz, Devon NYU 23.28 -0.8 3
21 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 23.40 -0.8 3
22 Yao, Brandon Princeton 23.70 -0.8 3
23 Russell, Lane Princeton 23.80 0.8 2
24 Livingston, Terrance Cptc New Bal 23.83 -0.4 4
25 Collins, Sean Penn 24.17 -0.8 3
-- Gauntlett, Akheem Zenith Veloc SCR
-- Redhead, Joel Zenith Veloc SCR
-- Otuonye, Chukwumereije ISAA SCR
-- Bennett, Barrington Penn SCR
-- Gravesande, Kahleef Monroe Colle SCR
-- Wiseman, Jeff Penn SCR
-- Williams, Joseph Asa College SCR
-- McMeo, Tevin Asa College SCR
-- Goodwin, Tresean Monroe Colle SCR
-- Schwegman, Maxwell Princeton SCR
-- Seaton, Michael Princeton SCR
-- Douse, Kadeem Rutgers SCR
-- Timmins, Tom Penn SCR
-- Senior, Brandon Penn SCR
-- Diederich, Drew Penn SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George, Winston Cptc New Bal 47.17 1
2 Beram, Trentan Connecticut 47.55 1
3 Amonu, Chinedu Connecticut 47.79 1
4 Goodwin, Tresean Monroe Colle 48.21 1
5 Gravesande, Kahleef Monroe Colle 48.38 1
6 Hovanec, Robert Connecticut 48.43 1
7 Ross, Tyrone adidas Garde 48.56 4
8 McMeo, Tevin Asa College 48.77 1
9 Freeman, Joshua Princeton 49.08 2
10 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc New Bal 49.20 4
11 Patterson, Christian Asa College 49.27 2
12 Engel, Alexander Unattached 49.28 4
13 Ramsey, Rashad Monroe Colle 49.32 2
14 Switzer, Bryant Princeton 49.35 2
15 Montalvo, Javier Unattached 49.76 4
16 Daniels, Damon Monroe Colle 49.87 3
16 Oconnor, Brennan Princeton 49.87 2
18 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 50.03 3
19 Livingston, Terrance Cptc New Bal 50.19 1
20 Kemjika, Oscar Cptc New Bal 50.81 4
21 Grant, Javaun Monroe Colle 51.23 3
22 Di Caprio, Francesco Princeton 51.45 3
23 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 51.56 3
24 Altland, Dylan Rutgers 54.83 4
-- Soerens, Stephen Princeton DNF 3
-- Oslin, Bryan Princeton DNF 3
-- Esposito, Ricky Speedyworld SCR
-- Gauntlett, Akheem Zenith Veloc SCR
-- Magaha, Drew Penn SCR
-- Timmins, Tom Penn SCR
-- Duncan, Derryhl adidas Garde SCR
-- Collins, Sean Penn SCR
-- Wiseman, Jeff Penn SCR
-- Montilus, Malcolm NYU SCR
-- Powers, Matt NYU SCR
Men 800 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waite, Dennie adidas Garde 1:55.22 1
2 James Jr., LeaQuan Asa College 1:55.30 1
3 Wiley, Luke Rutgers 1:55.40 1
4 Lee, Jared Princeton 1:55.98 1
5 Gilhuley, Paul Shore Road S 1:57.15 1
6 Berger, Sam Princeton 1:57.22 2
7 Kier, Nolan Cptc New Bal 1:57.94 1
8 Ayala, Ramon Princeton 1:58.01 1
9 Covarrubias Robles, Jesu Princeton 1:58.63 1
10 Hayes, Nolan NYU 1:59.37 2
11 Donegan, Tom NYU 1:59.63 2
12 Farmer, Kenan Princeton 2:00.38 2
13 Daudelin, Timothy New Jersey I 2:01.70 2
14 Planter, Kyron Asa College 2:02.04 2
15 Schulz, Eric Princeton 2:02.38 2
16 Daniels, Damon Monroe Colle 2:03.99 1
17 Grant, Javaun Monroe Colle 2:09.91 2
-- Burgess, Nigel Asa College SCR
-- Weinstein, Jeffrey NYAC SCR
-- Bertrand, William Princeton SCR
-- Jaeger, Brendan Rutgers SCR
-- Dublirer, Storm Penn SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run Saturday
================================================================
Sat Event
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilhuley, Paul Shore Road S 3:58.29
2 Ball, Ronaldo Monroe Colle 4:00.08
3 Horton, Reed Unattached 4:01.38
4 Dyoyi, Katleho Monroe Colle 4:01.51
5 Setya, Karn NYU 4:01.66
6 Livernois, Alex Rutgers 4:02.10
7 Craskey, Jeff Temple 4:02.73
8 Escamilla, Jose Luis Prince Run Club 4:04.29
9 Price, Nick Rutgers 4:05.48
10 Kadiyala, Dharan NYU 4:08.00
11 Glatts, Owen Temple 4:10.69
12 Brinkofski, Trent Rutgers 4:10.95
13 Turlip, Justin NYU 4:13.73
14 Praveen, Sam NYU 4:14.62
15 Peckham, Caleb Prince Run Club 4:14.96
16 Galvez, Miguel Team Rutherford 4:17.48
17 McMahon, James NYU 4:20.19
18 Alston, Will adidas Garde 4:22.01
19 Reyes, Jordan NYU 4:23.34
20 Wernette, Brandon NYU 4:40.49
-- Wiley, Luke Rutgers DNF
-- Piscatelli, Steven Unattached SCR
-- Ruskan, Jake Unattached SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Saturday
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Selwyn Connecticut 14.21q -0.8 2
2 Wall, Randall Connecticut 14.59q -1.4 1
3 Penate, Walter Monroe Colle 14.60q -1.4 1
4 Burns, James Princeton 15.41q -0.8 2
5 Sandifer, Aaron Villanova 15.43q -0.8 2
6 Long, Spencer Princeton 15.55q -0.8 2
7 Altland, Dylan Rutgers 16.45q -1.4 1
8 Webster, Kyle Penn 16.68q -1.4 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Saturday
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Penate, Walter Monroe Colle 14.59 -1.5
2 Wall, Randall Connecticut 14.61 -1.5
3 Webster, Kyle Penn 15.33 -1.5
4 Burns, James Princeton 15.48 -1.5
-- Sandifer, Aaron Villanova DNF -1.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Saturday
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sharpe, Frederick Unattached 51.52 1
2 Mosley, Emanuel Asa College 52.69 2
3 Leeper, Greg Princeton 53.25 1
4 Cumberbatch, Kelton Shore AC 53.31 1
5 Lowe, James Connecticut 53.57 1
6 Scott, Tom Princeton 53.94 1
7 Myers, Jordan Princeton 53.98 1
8 Long, Spencer Princeton 54.45 2
9 Serfoss, Cory Villanova 54.54 2
10 Ortega, Alex New Jersey I 54.60 1
11 Cartwright, Kyle Villanova 55.56 2
12 Bestler, Dylan St. Thomas A 58.62 2
13 Torsitano, Nick NYU 59.30 2
-- Richards, Brian Shore AC SCR
-- Holder, Kyle Rutgers SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Saturday
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 40.68
1) Nelson, Dre 2) Hill, John
3) Scinto, Jake 4) Akosa, Carrington
2 Connecticut 'A' 40.91
1) Amonu, Chinedu 2) Cummings, Darnell
3) Beram, Trentan 4) Hayes, Patrick
3 New Jersey Institute 'A' 42.93
1) Agyen, Emmanuel 2) Conover, Theodore
3) Banahene, Kwadwo 4) Ortega, Alex
-- Speedyworld Track Club 'A' SCR
1) Gray, Tarique 2) Carter, Jermaine
3) Harvey, Garry 4) Capers, Marquis
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Princeton 'A' 3:12.73
1) Switzer, Bryant 2) Freeman, Joshua
3) Leeper, Greg 4) Mennin, Ray
2 Monroe College 'A' 3:12.83
1) Ramsey, Rashad 2) Gravesande, Kahleef
3) Penate, Walter 4) Goodwin, Tresean
3 Princeton 'B' 3:22.16
1) Scott, Tom 2) Long, Spencer
3) Oconnor, Brennan 4) Myers, Jordan
4 New Jersey Institute 'A' 3:22.73
1) Conover, Theodore 2) Hamilton, Norman
3) Ortega, Alex 4) Singh, Pritinder
5 Nyu 'A' 3:30.80
1) Powers, Matt 2) Brown, Budd
3) Booth, Vincent 4) Montilus, Malcolm
6 Nyu 'B' 3:36.09
1) Donegan, Tom 2) Su, Caleb
3) Avila, Max 4) Kish, Zach
-- Rutgers 'A' SCR
1) Altland, Dylan 2) Jaeger, Brendan
3) Fritz, Mike 4) Wiley, Luke
-- Cptc New Bal 'A' SCR
-- Connecticut 'A' SCR
1) Chavez, Alvaro 2) Lowe, James
3) Sykes, Aaeron 4) Hovanec, Robert
-- Asa College 'A' SCR
1) Patterson, Christian 2) Mosley, Emanuel
3) McMeo, Tevin 4) Dennision, Jaymes
Men High Jump Saturday
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.94m
1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freick, Justin Unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.21
P O O P O XO XXO XXX
2 McDonald, Elizae Monroe Colle 2.07m 6-09.50
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Stafford, Mike Rutgers 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXX
4 Bledsoe, Xavier Princeton J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XO XXX
5 Reilly, Colin Princeton 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
5 Belton, Tobey Connecticut 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
7 Sidney, Matthew Villanova J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
-- Almquist, Jake Connecticut NH
1.94
XXX
-- Kirk, Ian Penn NH
1.94
XXX
-- Monroe, Michael Penn SCR
Men Pole Vault Saturday
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 4.40m
4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 4.80, 5.00, 5.11, 5.21,5.31, 5.36, 5.41
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bragg, Adam Princeton 5.42m 17-09.25 NEW SCHOOL RECORD
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.42 5.50
P P P P P XO O O P XO XXP
2 Hunter, Craig Connecticut 5.21m 17-01.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.31
P P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 Duggan, Cory Connecticut 5.00m 16-04.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
P P P P O P XXX
4 Ives, Chandler Connecticut J5.00m 16-04.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
P XXO XO XO O XXX
5 Deutemeyer, James Villanova 4.85m 15-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P O XO XO XXX
6 Patterson, Nicholas Rutgers 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO O XXX
7 Kiles, August Princeton 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
P O XXX
7 Murphy, Timothy Connecticut 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
P O XXX
9 Dougherty, Christopher Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
9 Li, John Penn 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
9 Hespe, Nick NYU 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
9 Benz, Michael Penn 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
13 Longabaugh, Tom NYU J4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
-- Oslin, Bryan Princeton NH
4.40
XXX
-- King, Sherman NYU SCR
-- Altland, Dylan Rutgers SCR
Men Long Jump Saturday
===============================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Akinlawon, Tumi Princeton 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.95m(-1.5) PASS PASS
2 Scinto, Jake Princeton 7.09m -1.9 23-03.25
6.97m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.3) 7.05m(-0.2) 7.01m(-1.1) 7.09m(-1.9) 5.71m(-0.4)
3 Leeper, Greg Princeton 6.98m +0.0 22-11.00
FOUL 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) PASS(-0.8)
4 Oslin, Bryan Princeton 6.57m -1.3 21-06.75
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7) 6.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9)
5 Altland, Dylan Rutgers 6.49m -1.1 21-03.50
6.03m(+0.0) 6.26m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.35m(-0.9) 6.49m(-1.1)
6 Ibikunle, Semi Penn 6.48m -1.8 21-03.25
FOUL(1.2) 6.41m(0.4) 6.26m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.29m(-1.0) 6.48m(-1.8)
7 Sapini, Justin Monroe Colle 6.39m -0.6 20-11.75
5.91m(+0.0) 6.39m(-0.6) 5.83m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9)
8 Deniz, Brandon NYU 6.08m -0.3 19-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.96m(-1.6) 6.08m(-0.3) 4.90m(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 6.01m(-1.2)
9 Burns, James Princeton 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
6.00m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.8) 6.00m(-1.2)
10 Collins, Sean Penn 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
5.96m(+0.0) 5.86m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0)
-- Russell, Lane Princeton SCR NWI
Men Triple Jump Saturday
===============================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Owusu-Nyantekyi, Nana Princeton 14.89m +0.0 48-10.25
FOUL(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 14.84m(-0.6) 14.89m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(-0.9)
2 Simpson, CJ Penn 14.37m 1.0 47-01.75
12.95m(0.4) 14.37m(1.0) 14.14m(1.3) 14.06m(1.1) 13.50m(0.1) 13.34m(+0.0)
3 Williams, Amanze Connecticut 13.87m 1.9 45-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 13.71m(0.5) 13.68m(0.3) 13.87m(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Banahene, Kwadwo New Jersey I 13.41m 2.2 44-00.00
12.90m(1.7) 12.74m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.4) 12.87m(0.1) 13.41m(2.2) FOUL(0.9)
5 Poppe, Jason Unattached 13.05m 1.3 42-09.75
12.82m(-1.1) 13.00m(1.3) 12.59m(0.3) 10.78m(+0.0) 12.81m(1.1) 13.05m(1.3)
6 Scinto, Jake Princeton 12.98m 1.0 42-07.00
12.98m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Sapini, Justin Monroe Colle 12.64m +0.0 41-05.75
12.64m(+0.0) 12.42m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)
-- Jett, Jordan Penn FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Palmer, Jordan Penn SCR NWI
Men Discus Throw Saturday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mattis, Sam Penn 59.10m 193-11
59.10m 58.05m 56.32m 56.10m 54.75m 58.08m
2 Milliron, Jeff Unattached 57.50m 188-08
49.67m 54.23m 57.50m 54.63m 54.07m 55.83m
3 Graziano, Matthew Connecticut 52.95m 173-09
52.12m 49.10m 52.95m 50.78m 49.92m 52.83m
4 Charles, Mitchel Princeton 52.86m 173-05
50.27m 45.96m 52.86m 52.28m ND 51.58m
5 Kennedy-White, Noah Penn 52.15m 171-01
52.15m ND 51.30m 49.30m 51.93m FOUL
6 Cook, Chris Princeton 51.59m 169-03
48.84m FOUL 50.27m 51.59m FOUL 48.22m
7 Cioffi, Will Penn 46.56m 152-09
44.66m 43.55m ND 46.56m 46.06m 44.21m
8 Lassiter, Ellery Penn 39.76m 130-05
38.36m 39.76m 39.61m FOUL 38.99m 39.60m
Men Javelin Throw Saturday
==========================================================================
8 to Finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zuidema, Seth Connecticut 60.54m 198-07
FOUL 58.20m 59.39m 56.53m 60.54m 57.91m
2 Loos, Jordan Cptc New Bal 60.19m 197-06
55.62m 60.19m 55.04m 53.74m 57.99m 53.89m
3 Kaplan, Sam Penn 58.81m 192-11
57.76m 58.26m 57.72m 56.85m 58.81m 53.91m
4 Sheridan, Paul Villanova 55.77m 183-00
54.11m 54.81m 49.45m FOUL 55.77m FOUL
5 Glennie, Christopher Villanova 54.35m 178-04
FOUL 53.75m 54.35m 50.85m FOUL 49.73m
6 Schanstra, Tim Penn 53.73m 176-03
52.24m 53.73m 52.34m FOUL 50.49m 48.96m
7 McClain, Conor Unattached 53.08m 174-02
50.59m 50.62m 52.80m 50.86m FOUL 53.08m
8 Nimcevic, Boris NYU 52.48m 172-02
50.77m 52.48m 46.47m 48.43m 47.26m 45.33m
9 Stinson, Joshua Unattached 47.15m 154-08
45.72m 47.15m FOUL
10 Burns, James Princeton 41.68m 136-09
FOUL 36.43m 41.68m
-- Altland, Dylan Rutgers SCR
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·52929 views
|